2006 Racing Season

Results

March 26th Devil’s Slide Lewiston, ID 8th
May 21st Cow Pie Classique XC (MORS #1) Billings, MT 7th
June 18th Discovery Ski Area (MORS #2) Anaconda, MT 17th
July 8th Bohart Bash XC (MORS #3) Bozeman, MT 11th
July 16th Thompson Park XC (MORS #4) Butte, MT 7th
July 23rd King of the Hill (MORS #5) Great Falls, MT 2nd
August 26th Lone Peak Revenge (MORS #7) Big Sky, MT 9th
September 3rd Bitterroot Resort XC (MORS #8) Missoula, MT 7th
September 10th Werks XC (MORS #9 Final) Helena, MT 17th
September 16th Janna’s Monumental MTB-O-Rama Salmon, ID 1st
September 27th Wed Night Cyclocross #1 Missoula, MT Lapped
October 1st Western Montana Hill Climb Championships Missoula, MT 3rd
October 4th Wed Night Cyclocross #2 Missoula, MT Lapped
October 8th MBRA Cross #1 – UM Rolling Thunder Missoula, MT 4th Masters
October 9th MBRA Cross #2 – Playfair Park Missoula, MT 4th Masters
October 11th Wed Night Cyclocross #3 Missoula, MT 6th Mens A
October 14th MBRA Cross #3 – Big Sky Big Sky, MT 2nd Masters
October 15th MBRA Cross #4 – Bozeman Bozeman, MT 1st Masters
October 18th Wed Night Cyclocross #4 Missoula, MT 4th Mens A
October 22nd MBRA Cross #5 – Copper Mountain Cross Butte, MT 1st Masters
October 25th Missoula Wednesday Cyclocross Series Final
Missoula, MT 4th Mens A (Tie Series 1st Place)
October 29th MBRA Cross #6 (Montana State Championship) Map Kalispell, MT 4th Masters
November 12th MBRA ‘Cross #7’: Great Divid Cycling Helena, MT 1st Masters
November 19th 19th : MBRA ‘Cross #9’ NRO Missoula MT 2nd Masters
December 2nd Freezer Burn 5k Frenchtown, MT 4th (22:12)
December 17th Skiathalon At Lubrechit Forest (8.5k) Lubrecht Forest ? (32:49)

Montana Off Road Series Standings (Pro/Expert)

MORS Number Last Name First Name Club Racing Age USCF Category Total Points Overall Standing
118 SCHULTZ Andy Cannondale Mt. Bike Team 22 Pro 54 1st
180 McCALLA Michael Spinner 29 Pro 47 2nd
114 CURRY John Northern Rockies 25 Semi-Pro 38 3rd
104 LUSSIER Alexandre GAS/Heritage Homes 35 Expert 25 4th
112 HASSMAN Alex GAS/Heritage Homes 32 Expert 24.5 5th
101 JOHNSON Aaron GAS/Heritage Homes 30 Expert 17 6th
109 BECKNER Randy Great Divide 54 Expert 13.5 7th
119 MARTIN William Unattached 40 Expert 12.5 8th
105 KIER Grant Red Barn Bicyles 31 Pro dnq  
123 MUNDT Shane Montana Velo 26 Expert dnq  
110 LACKEY John GAS/Heritage Homes 28 Expert dnq  
130 DELMUE Jason GAS/Heritage Homes 33 Expert dnq  
108 CARLSON Gus Unattached 22 Expert dnq  
156 BORDUIN Mike Highlands Cycling 34 Expert dnq  
125 PECK David GAS/Heritage Homes 50 Expert dnq  
120 McALLISTER Daniel MSU 22 Expert dnq  
100 WIEDENFEFT Blake GAS/Heritage Homes 32 Expert dnq  
113 KEMPT Kraig GAS/Heritage Homes 44 Expert dnq  
124 CARLSON Sam Unattached 19 Expert dnq  
102 MORGAN Bradley GAS/Heritage Homes 35 Expert dnq  
106 GRANT Mike Unattached 35 Expert dnq  
111 HAND Lucian Titus Cycles 35 Expert dnq  

 

Montana Cyclocross Series Standings (Masters)(click here for official results )

Category MBRA Number Last Name First Name Club Racing Age USCF Cross Category Total Points
Men Master 502 MARTIN William Unattached 40 3 41
Men Master 224 GONZALEZ Frank Unattached 42 3 24
Men Master 208 GAERTNER Tim Flathead Cycling 41 3 21
Men Master 216 SMITH Scot Yellowstone Valley 44 4 21
Men Master 13 WEYHRICH John 5 Valley Velo 48 2 20
Men Master 207 MULLER Steve Flathead Cycling 51 3 16
Men Master 248 COULTHARD John Highlands Cycling 48 4 11
Men Master 209 DE FORD Byron Great Divide 50 4 8.5
Men Master 217 LONGMIRE Michael Northern Rockies 52 2 4
Men Master 227 SCHOENING David Alan Factory Team 43 4 4
Men Master 228 CAMPBELL Ken Flathead Cycling 46 4 2.5
Men Master 230 PENDERGRASS Albert GAS/Heritage Homes 48 4 2.5

NORBA National Ranking Report (Expert Cross Country)

  • 2nd in Missoula
  • 6th in your Montana
  • 30th in riding age (40)
  • 95th in 5 year age range (40-44)
  • 145th Rank in 10 year age range (40-49)
  • 535 Overall Rank (USA)